Minnesota Zoo

Events at this venue

Today
  • Wild Nights at the Minnesota Zoo

    Minnesota Zoo 13000 Zoo Boulevard, Apple Valley, MN, United States

    Grab your crew and experience local music, artisan vendors, food, drink, and access to your favorite trails and habitats at the Minnesota Zoo. Friday, June 13 6-6:45pm and 7:15-8pm: Wandering Artist, Daphne Jane 6:30-7:30pm: Upper Plaza Opener, Lighter Co 8-8:45pm and 9:15-10pm: Upper Plaza Performance, Smells Like Nirvana 8-8:45pm and 9:15-10pm: Amphitheater Performance, Nur-D Friday, […]

  • Wild Nights at the Minnesota Zoo

    Minnesota Zoo 13000 Zoo Boulevard, Apple Valley, MN, United States

    Grab your crew and experience local music, artisan vendors, food, drink, and access to your favorite trails and habitats at the Minnesota Zoo. Friday, June 13 6-6:45pm and 7:15-8pm: Wandering Artist, Daphne Jane 6:30-7:30pm: Upper Plaza Opener, Lighter Co 8-8:45pm and 9:15-10pm: Upper Plaza Performance, Smells Like Nirvana 8-8:45pm and 9:15-10pm: Amphitheater Performance, Nur-D Friday, […]

  • Wild Nights at the Minnesota Zoo

    Minnesota Zoo 13000 Zoo Boulevard, Apple Valley, MN, United States

    Grab your crew and experience local music, artisan vendors, food, drink, and access to your favorite trails and habitats at the Minnesota Zoo. Friday, June 13 6-6:45pm and 7:15-8pm: Wandering Artist, Daphne Jane 6:30-7:30pm: Upper Plaza Opener, Lighter Co 8-8:45pm and 9:15-10pm: Upper Plaza Performance, Smells Like Nirvana 8-8:45pm and 9:15-10pm: Amphitheater Performance, Nur-D Friday, […]

  • Wild Nights at the Minnesota Zoo

    Minnesota Zoo 13000 Zoo Boulevard, Apple Valley, MN, United States

    Grab your crew and experience local music, artisan vendors, food, drink, and access to your favorite trails and habitats at the Minnesota Zoo. Friday, June 13 6-6:45pm and 7:15-8pm: Wandering Artist, Daphne Jane 6:30-7:30pm: Upper Plaza Opener, Lighter Co 8-8:45pm and 9:15-10pm: Upper Plaza Performance, Smells Like Nirvana 8-8:45pm and 9:15-10pm: Amphitheater Performance, Nur-D Friday, […]

  • Wild Nights at the Minnesota Zoo

    Minnesota Zoo 13000 Zoo Boulevard, Apple Valley, MN, United States

    Grab your crew and experience local music, artisan vendors, food, drink, and access to your favorite trails and habitats at the Minnesota Zoo. Friday, June 13 6-6:45pm and 7:15-8pm: Wandering Artist, Daphne Jane 6:30-7:30pm: Upper Plaza Opener, Lighter Co 8-8:45pm and 9:15-10pm: Upper Plaza Performance, Smells Like Nirvana 8-8:45pm and 9:15-10pm: Amphitheater Performance, Nur-D Friday, […]

  • Red Panda Forest at the Minnesota Zoo – Opening

    Minnesota Zoo 13000 Zoo Boulevard, Apple Valley, MN, United States

    Red pandas, western tufted deer, and red-crowned cranes - all at the Minnesota Zoo, opening May 24th. The Red Panda Forest is included with zoo admission.  

  • Bears and Brews at the Minnesota Zoo (21+)

    Minnesota Zoo 13000 Zoo Boulevard, Apple Valley, MN, United States

    From dens to drafts. Hibernation is over! Adults 21+ welcome. Tickets are limited and non-refundable.    

  • Zoo After Hours at the Minnesota Zoo (18+)

    Zoo After Hours at the Minnesota Zoo (18+)
    Minnesota Zoo 13000 Zoo Boulevard, Apple Valley, MN, United States

    The Minnesota Zoo is hosting an 18+ event, Zoo After Hours, select Saturdays, January thru April 2025. Connect with the Minnesota Zoo's natural wonder in a fun and unique way and let your inner child run wild. Zoo After Hours events are for adults 18+ exclusively. Dates: January 25: Tropics Trail and Discovery Bay February […]

  • Zoo After Hours at the Minnesota Zoo (18+)

    Zoo After Hours at the Minnesota Zoo (18+)
    Minnesota Zoo 13000 Zoo Boulevard, Apple Valley, MN, United States

    The Minnesota Zoo is hosting an 18+ event, Zoo After Hours, select Saturdays, January thru April 2025. Connect with the Minnesota Zoo's natural wonder in a fun and unique way and let your inner child run wild. Zoo After Hours events are for adults 18+ exclusively. Dates: January 25: Tropics Trail and Discovery Bay February […]